Auction Catalog

Displaying all 4 items

+Sign-Up Party Information+

+Sign-Up Party Information+

+Sign-Up Party Information+


#809
Friends of Abernethy

As a reference, the following is a list of Sign-Up Party dates, times and locations:

Kindergarten Bowling Party
Saturday, March 9th, 9am-11am
Kingpins Beaverton, 2725 SW Cedar Hills Blvd, Beaverton OR 97005

1st Grade Mt Tabor Scavenger Hunt
Sunday, May 5th, 12pm-2pm
Covered Picnic Area by Playground at Mt Tabor Park

Japanese Food Making with Mrs. Anderson
Sunday, April 14th, 2pm-4:30pm
Mrs. Anderson’s House

2nd Grade Night at the Movies
Wednesday, May 1st, 3pm-5pm
2522 SE Clinton Street

3rd Grade Table Tennis Party
Thursday, April 4th, 3:30pm-5:00pm
Pips & Bounce, 833 SE Belmont St

4th Grade Bowling Party
Sunday, May 19th, 11am-1pm
Grand Central Bowl, 808 SE Morrison St.

5th Grade Graduation Celebration
Saturday May 25th, 1pm-3pm
PSU Viking Game Room, Smith Memorial Student Union
1825 SW Broadway

Slime Party with Mrs. Miller
Wednesday, April 17th, 3pm - 5pm
Mrs. Miller’s House

Karaoke & Cookies
Thursday, April 18th, 3pm - 4:15pm
Abernethy Auditorium


--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
The following Sign-Up Parties are listed by date:

Clay Studio Party @ Carter & Rose
Wednesday, March 13th, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Carter and Rose 3601 SE Division

Intro to Ukulele Workshop for Kids 6-8 yrs
Saturday, March 16th, 10:30am-11am
Mount Tabor Music School, 4110 SE Hawthorne Blvd

Virtual Reality Game Party - Beat Saber!
Saturday, March, 23rd, 6pm-8pm
The Wild, 2236 SE 10th Ave

Beginners Skateboard Clinic with Corvalis Sk8 School
April 2019 (Day TBD)
Session 1: 11am-11:45am
Session 2: 12pm-12:45pm
Abernethy School Covered Area

Come on Down to the Whiskey Cellar
Saturday April 6th, 815pm
Moan-Johnston House

An Escape Room Game Night
Saturday, April 6th, 7pm-10pm
Robin Jones’ House

Skål! It's an Aquavit Party!
Saturday, April 20th, 7pm
Duran-Franks House

Kentucky Derby Party
Saturday, May 4th, 2pm-5pm
Gather, 1733 SE 9th Ave

Men's Pub-Sports Pentathlon
Friday, May 10th, 3pm-8pm (must be available at 3pm)
Starting at Tim Belden's House

Mom's Bunko Party
Saturday, May, 11th, 7pm
Duran-Franks House

Dungeon & Dragons for Beginners
Saturday, May, 18, 6pm-11:30pm
Hosts: Tim Hutchison and Peter Mickelsons

The 7th Annual Commissioner's Co-Ed Basketball Tournament
Saturday, June 1st, 12pm-4pm, 5:00pm (BBQ to follow)
Sunnyside Methodist Church

A Comparatively Good Evening
Saturday, June 1st, 7pm
Leah Gilbert’s House

5th Grade Mother-Daughter High Tea
Saturday, June 1st, 2pm-4pm
Murielle Adair’s House

Progressive Punch Party: Ladd's Edition
Saturday, June 8th, 5:30pm
Hosts: Stainbrooks, Ragaways, Sullivans, and Duran-Franks

Summer Kick-Off @ Mt Scott Roller Rink+Ice Cream Party
Saturday, June 8th, 4pm-6pm
Mt. Scott Community Center, 5530 SE 72nd Ave

Hawaiian Luau in Ladd’s
Saturday, June 15th, 6pm-10pm
The Hive (Delaney House)

Your Golden Ticket Awaits at Quarterworld
Friday, July 12th, After 6pm
QuarterWorld, 4811 SE Hawthorne Blvd

Hoppin’ in the Heights!
Progressive Punch Party in Colonial Heights
Saturday, September 14th, 5:30pm
Hosts: Adairs, Jurinkas, Grant-Gillespies, and Mishlers Families

Silver Falls Group Camping Trip
Sat, Sept 21 - Sun Sept 22 (Overnight)
Silver Falls State Park

As a reference, the following is a list of Sign-Up Party dates, times and locations:

Kindergarten Bowling Party
Saturday, March 9th, 9am-11am
Kingpins Beaverton, 2725 SW Cedar Hills Blvd, Beaverton OR 97005

1st Grade Mt Tabor Scavenger Hunt
Sunday, May 5th, 12pm-2pm
Covered Picnic Area by Playground at Mt Tabor Park

Japanese Food Making with Mrs. Anderson
Sunday, April 14th, 2pm-4:30pm
Mrs. Anderson’s House

2nd Grade Night at the Movies
Wednesday, May 1st, 3pm-5pm
2522 SE Clinton Street

3rd Grade Table Tennis Party
Thursday, April 4th, 3:30pm-5:00pm
Pips & Bounce, 833 SE Belmont St

4th Grade Bowling Party
Sunday, May 19th, 11am-1pm
Grand Central Bowl, 808 SE Morrison St.

5th Grade Graduation Celebration
Saturday May 25th, 1pm-3pm
PSU Viking Game Room, Smith Memorial Student Union
1825 SW Broadway

Slime Party with Mrs. Miller
Wednesday, April 17th, 3pm - 5pm
Mrs. Miller’s House

Karaoke & Cookies
Thursday, April 18th, 3pm - 4:15pm
Abernethy Auditorium


--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
The following Sign-Up Parties are listed by date:

Clay Studio Party @ Carter & Rose
Wednesday, March 13th, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Carter and Rose 3601 SE Division

Intro to Ukulele Workshop for Kids 6-8 yrs
Saturday, March 16th, 10:30am-11am
Mount Tabor Music School, 4110 SE Hawthorne Blvd

Virtual Reality Game Party - Beat Saber!
Saturday, March, 23rd, 6pm-8pm
The Wild, 2236 SE 10th Ave

Beginners Skateboard Clinic with Corvalis Sk8 School
April 2019 (Day TBD)
Session 1: 11am-11:45am
Session 2: 12pm-12:45pm
Abernethy School Covered Area

Come on Down to the Whiskey Cellar
Saturday April 6th, 815pm
Moan-Johnston House

An Escape Room Game Night
Saturday, April 6th, 7pm-10pm
Robin Jones’ House

Skål! It's an Aquavit Party!
Saturday, April 20th, 7pm
Duran-Franks House

Kentucky Derby Party
Saturday, May 4th, 2pm-5pm
Gather, 1733 SE 9th Ave

Men's Pub-Sports Pentathlon
Friday, May 10th, 3pm-8pm (must be available at 3pm)
Starting at Tim Belden's House

Mom's Bunko Party
Saturday, May, 11th, 7pm
Duran-Franks House

Dungeon & Dragons for Beginners
Saturday, May, 18, 6pm-11:30pm
Hosts: Tim Hutchison and Peter Mickelsons

The 7th Annual Commissioner's Co-Ed Basketball Tournament
Saturday, June 1st, 12pm-4pm, 5:00pm (BBQ to follow)
Sunnyside Methodist Church

A Comparatively Good Evening
Saturday, June 1st, 7pm
Leah Gilbert’s House

5th Grade Mother-Daughter High Tea
Saturday, June 1st, 2pm-4pm
Murielle Adair’s House

Progressive Punch Party: Ladd's Edition
Saturday, June 8th, 5:30pm
Hosts: Stainbrooks, Ragaways, Sullivans, and Duran-Franks

Summer Kick-Off @ Mt Scott Roller Rink+Ice Cream Party
Saturday, June 8th, 4pm-6pm
Mt. Scott Community Center, 5530 SE 72nd Ave

Hawaiian Luau in Ladd’s
Saturday, June 15th, 6pm-10pm
The Hive (Delaney House)

Your Golden Ticket Awaits at Quarterworld
Friday, July 12th, After 6pm
QuarterWorld, 4811 SE Hawthorne Blvd

Hoppin’ in the Heights!
Progressive Punch Party in Colonial Heights
Saturday, September 14th, 5:30pm
Hosts: Adairs, Jurinkas, Grant-Gillespies, and Mishlers Families

Silver Falls Group Camping Trip
Sat, Sept 21 - Sun Sept 22 (Overnight)
Silver Falls State Park

As a reference, the following is a list of Sign-Up Party dates, times and locations:

Kindergarten Bowling Party
Saturday, March 9th, 9am-11am
Kingpins Beaverton, 2725 SW Cedar Hills Blvd, Beaverton OR 97005

1st Grade Mt Tabor Scavenger Hunt
Sunday, May 5th, 12pm-2pm
Covered Picnic Area by Playground at Mt Tabor Park

Japanese Food Making with Mrs. Anderson
Sunday, April 14th, 2pm-4:30pm
Mrs. Anderson’s House

2nd Grade Night at the Movies
Wednesday, May 1st, 3pm-5pm
2522 SE Clinton Street

3rd Grade Table Tennis Party
Thursday, April 4th, 3:30pm-5:00pm
Pips & Bounce, 833 SE Belmont St

4th Grade Bowling Party
Sunday, May 19th, 11am-1pm
Grand Central Bowl, 808 SE Morrison St.

5th Grade Graduation Celebration
Saturday May 25th, 1pm-3pm
PSU Viking Game Room, Smith Memorial Student Union
1825 SW Broadway

Slime Party with Mrs. Miller
Wednesday, April 17th, 3pm - 5pm
Mrs. Miller’s House

Karaoke & Cookies
Thursday, April 18th, 3pm - 4:15pm
Abernethy Auditorium


--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
The following Sign-Up Parties are listed by date:

Clay Studio Party @ Carter & Rose
Wednesday, March 13th, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Carter and Rose 3601 SE Division

Intro to Ukulele Workshop for Kids 6-8 yrs
Saturday, March 16th, 10:30am-11am
Mount Tabor Music School, 4110 SE Hawthorne Blvd

Virtual Reality Game Party - Beat Saber!
Saturday, March, 23rd, 6pm-8pm
The Wild, 2236 SE 10th Ave

Beginners Skateboard Clinic with Corvalis Sk8 School
April 2019 (Day TBD)
Session 1: 11am-11:45am
Session 2: 12pm-12:45pm
Abernethy School Covered Area

Come on Down to the Whiskey Cellar
Saturday April 6th, 815pm
Moan-Johnston House

An Escape Room Game Night
Saturday, April 6th, 7pm-10pm
Robin Jones’ House

Skål! It's an Aquavit Party!
Saturday, April 20th, 7pm
Duran-Franks House

Kentucky Derby Party
Saturday, May 4th, 2pm-5pm
Gather, 1733 SE 9th Ave

Men's Pub-Sports Pentathlon
Friday, May 10th, 3pm-8pm (must be available at 3pm)
Starting at Tim Belden's House

Mom's Bunko Party
Saturday, May, 11th, 7pm
Duran-Franks House

Dungeon & Dragons for Beginners
Saturday, May, 18, 6pm-11:30pm
Hosts: Tim Hutchison and Peter Mickelsons

The 7th Annual Commissioner's Co-Ed Basketball Tournament
Saturday, June 1st, 12pm-4pm, 5:00pm (BBQ to follow)
Sunnyside Methodist Church

A Comparatively Good Evening
Saturday, June 1st, 7pm
Leah Gilbert’s House

5th Grade Mother-Daughter High Tea
Saturday, June 1st, 2pm-4pm
Murielle Adair’s House

Progressive Punch Party: Ladd's Edition
Saturday, June 8th, 5:30pm
Hosts: Stainbrooks, Ragaways, Sullivans, and Duran-Franks

Summer Kick-Off @ Mt Scott Roller Rink+Ice Cream Party
Saturday, June 8th, 4pm-6pm
Mt. Scott Community Center, 5530 SE 72nd Ave

Hawaiian Luau in Ladd’s
Saturday, June 15th, 6pm-10pm
The Hive (Delaney House)

Your Golden Ticket Awaits at Quarterworld
Friday, July 12th, After 6pm
QuarterWorld, 4811 SE Hawthorne Blvd

Hoppin’ in the Heights!
Progressive Punch Party in Colonial Heights
Saturday, September 14th, 5:30pm
Hosts: Adairs, Jurinkas, Grant-Gillespies, and Mishlers Families

Silver Falls Group Camping Trip
Sat, Sept 21 - Sun Sept 22 (Overnight)
Silver Falls State Park